VeggieBoards banner
1 - 2 of 2 Posts

·
Registered
Joined
·
9 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 ·
So, I'm new to veg*ism (since wednesday!). First, I'd like to say that it's been very easy, and I haven't come across any problems yet..

I wanted to check my foods to make sure things were veg*n friendly, and I came across some cheese. It doesn't list Rennet in the ingredients, but it does say "Enzymes." Is it safe to say that this is Rennet? Or can I eat this cheese?

Help is appreciated, thanks!

- Kev
 
1 - 2 of 2 Posts
Top