Join Date: Jul 2010
Location: Your Mother's basement.
I know some wines are vegan, but I was under the impression that wine makers usually use animal products, such as isinglass or gelatin, in the production process(it doesn't end up in the final product, but it is used, similar to sugar). Either way, you might wanna hold off until you contact the company or something..
"A-yup. Ya wasted yer life, son"
- Old Man